Cumulative Volume

Here you can post and download custom indicators. PLEASE: Do not start topics unless you are posting your own indicator, they will be moved to appropriate section even if you do.

Moderator: admin

Re: Cumulative Volume

Postby logicgate » Mon Oct 14, 2019 4:11 pm

Hi there buddy. Already tried all combinations and with all timeframes loaded, it still only works if set to "current timeframe", otherwise I get a flatline. Check the screenshot, I have practically all timeframes there on opened charts. You can see I have loaded the indicator on a 4H chart, then I tried choosing 1M, 5M, 15M, 30M, 1H, and I only get a flat line on the indicator, then when set to current timeframe it works.
Attachments
cumvolerror.png
logicgate
FXCodeBase: Graduate
 
Posts: 416
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2018 7:54 am

Re: Cumulative Volume

Postby Apprentice » Wed Oct 16, 2019 8:37 am

изображение.png

Everything works, the issue in your terminal/history.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 22980
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Cumulative Volume

Postby logicgate » Wed Oct 16, 2019 10:39 am

Can you please help me fix that? What should I do?
logicgate
FXCodeBase: Graduate
 
Posts: 416
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2018 7:54 am

Re: Cumulative Volume

Postby logicgate » Wed Oct 16, 2019 11:14 am

Hi buddy, it started working now, have no clue why it wasn´t before! :D
logicgate
FXCodeBase: Graduate
 
Posts: 416
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2018 7:54 am

Previous

Return to Custom Indicators

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 11 guests