Prime levels indicator

Here you can post and download custom indicators. PLEASE: Do not start topics unless you are posting your own indicator, they will be moved to appropriate section even if you do.

Moderator: admin

Re: Prime levels indicator

Postby Apprentice » Thu Oct 20, 2016 3:53 am

1 only.png

11 individually
Capture.PNG

Make sure lines have different last digits.
Otherwise they will override each other.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 19574
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Prime levels indicator

Postby scandisk » Thu Oct 20, 2016 1:30 pm

Apprentice wrote:
1 only.png

11 individually
Capture.PNG

Make sure lines have different last digits.
Otherwise they will override each other.



I am not sure you understand?? Ok show me from 1 to 11 any numbers all dotted lines???

Still not working??
scandisk
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Thu Jul 25, 2013 4:51 pm

Re: Prime levels indicator

Postby Apprentice » Thu Oct 20, 2016 6:14 pm

Capture.PNG

11. pink , dotted line, last two decimal places 55
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 19574
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Prime levels indicator

Postby scandisk » Fri Oct 21, 2016 12:30 pm

I don't think you understand I asked you to put all dotted lines 1 to 11 or even 1 to 20?

I can put all dotted lines from 1 to 10 but on the 11 line it's solid even if it says dotted and it's not a duplicate number??

Just put I to 20 dotted lines but all dotted and you will see? I don't know if you understand?
scandisk
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Thu Jul 25, 2013 4:51 pm

Re: Prime levels indicator

Postby Apprentice » Sat Oct 22, 2016 3:51 am

EURUSD m1 (04-17-2016 2327).png

All lines are here.

I am not sure you understand.
Please re-download, maybe you have old version.
If NOT.

Capture.PNG

Use different digits.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 19574
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Prime levels indicator

Postby scandisk » Sat Oct 22, 2016 1:29 pm

I have redownloaded and still have the same problem? On the 11 line it wont come out dotted even if there different digits but I can say I am using all black dotted lines not colored? Maybe something wrong with my platform??
scandisk
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Thu Jul 25, 2013 4:51 pm

Re: Prime levels indicator

Postby Apprentice » Mon Oct 24, 2016 3:31 am

1. Try this version if browser cache is problem.

2. Try to deinstall / install yout TS.

Does anyone have this problem?
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 19574
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Prime levels indicator

Postby scandisk » Wed Oct 26, 2016 1:26 pm

Thanks Apprentice

It's working great! I just renistalled the marketscope!

Thanks!!
scandisk
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Thu Jul 25, 2013 4:51 pm

Re: Prime levels indicator

Postby scandisk » Mon Oct 31, 2016 11:55 pm

Hi Apprentice

Everything is working good except now I am missing lines when I move around the chart?
Attachments
Capture.PNG
scandisk
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Thu Jul 25, 2013 4:51 pm

Re: Prime levels indicator

Postby Apprentice » Tue Nov 01, 2016 7:17 am

I am aware of this problem.
This is because I use the draw functionality.

If this is a big problem,
can write another version, with others draw line functions.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 19574
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

PreviousNext

Return to Custom Indicators

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 26 guests