Auto-refresh

Section for discussions related to indicators, use of indicators, and building of trading stategies using indicators.

Moderator: admin

Auto-refresh

Postby Avignon » Thu May 23, 2019 3:55 pm

Hello,

I did a search on the forum: TS2 does not have automatic refresh, you have to ask for it to be included in the indicator?

It's about my bug (viewtopic.php?f=31&t=2791&p=124079#p124079), I make this correlation. Am I wrong?



I used one minute for ease of use.

Capture 1.png


Refresh

Capture 2.png
Avignon
FXCodeBase: Initiate
 
Posts: 115
Joined: Mon Nov 17, 2014 3:54 am

Re: Auto-refresh

Postby Apprentice » Tue Jun 18, 2019 6:25 am

fractal.lua
(6.68 KiB) Downloaded 3 times

fractal.lua.rc
(8.29 KiB) Downloaded 4 times

Simple fix.
Will add one additional one candle delay.

You can recalculate TS2 indicator if needed.
Are you using the pre-installed fractal indicator?
If not, can you provide code or reference for this indicator?
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 21629
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia


Return to Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron