Bug Reporting

All posts which do not fit into any other sections of the forum.

Moderator: admin

Re: Bug Reporting

Postby Apprentice » Mon Feb 26, 2018 5:02 pm

Forwarded to the development team.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 19198
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Bug Reporting

Postby papynou34 » Fri Mar 16, 2018 9:15 am

Hello all,
I am working with the version 01.15.071017. In the Chart view option, I put the show grid option to NO.
Then I open a new marketscope and I still have the grid on the chart.
Did I do something wrong or is it a bug?

Thank for your answer.
Attachments
Grid.PNG
Grid1.PNG
papynou34
 
Posts: 63
Joined: Fri Mar 27, 2015 6:52 pm

Re: Bug Reporting

Postby Apprentice » Thu Mar 22, 2018 7:45 am

Forwarded to the development team.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 19198
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Previous

Return to General Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests