Problem to import indicators onto my TS2

All posts which do not fit into any other sections of the forum.

Moderator: admin

Problem to import indicators onto my TS2

Postby Durgui15 » Fri Sep 01, 2017 10:38 pm

Hello, I have downloaded custom indicators with .lua extensions (MACD with hitogram coloring, Currency correlations, and some others). My problem is that I cannot install them onto my trading station: when I want to import them, my TS2 does'nt see them; the file with the indicators is empty. Thanks a lot for your help.
Durgui15
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2017 10:06 pm

Re: Problem to import indicators onto my TS2

Postby Apprentice » Mon Sep 04, 2017 7:24 am

Try this articles/topics.
viewtopic.php?f=17&t=59681
viewtopic.php?f=17&t=17

If this does not help make a clean install of your trading station.
Contact me if this does not help.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 18837
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Problem to import indicators onto my TS2

Postby Durgui15 » Mon Sep 04, 2017 5:28 pm

Thanks a lot. I dragged and dropped, and it worked. Thanks again.
Durgui15
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2017 10:06 pm


Return to General Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests