Auto Dynamic Stop Loss activication.

If you need an Indicator or Signal developed or translated from other language, please post all Indicator development REQUESTS to this section here.

Moderator: admin

Auto Dynamic Stop Loss activication.

Postby Forexer » Sun Jan 07, 2018 1:07 pm

Is there existing or would it be possible to have something to do the following. Set up two trades, one with Stop Loss and Limit, second the same without the Limit. When the Limit is hit, the second trade Stop Loss is moved to the original Start Price and made into a Dynamic stop Loss.
Forexer
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Jul 02, 2017 7:41 am

Re: Auto Dynamic Stop Loss activication.

Postby Apprentice » Mon Jan 08, 2018 5:45 am

How the entry level will be determined?
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 17770
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia


Return to Indicator and Signal Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests