Fxts indicator

If you need an Indicator or Signal developed or translated from other language, please post all Indicator development REQUESTS to this section here.

Moderator: admin

Fxts indicator

Postby James122583 » Thu Sep 05, 2019 6:30 am

I have a fxts indicator, that works, but one of my stochastic indicator inputs does not work. I have 3 different inputs, in between, above/below, and nothing. The inbetween works, but the nothing and above/below doesnt. I dont need the above/below, I only need in between and the nothing inputs to work. I was told that the nothing input, had not been coded in, only the name was coded in, not anything else. I need the nothing coded in.
The working of the nothing input is as follows, %d over %k is sell/down, and %d under %k is buy/going up.
Everything else works, this is the only correction that is needed. Thank you
Attachments
BWS (2).lua
(33.15 KiB) Downloaded 11 times
James Brown
James122583
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Tue Feb 26, 2019 1:59 pm

Re: Fxts indicator

Postby Apprentice » Sat Sep 07, 2019 5:42 am

Your request is added to the development list.
Development reference 4875.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 22757
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia


Return to Indicator and Signal Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests