Can you convert my MQL4 indicator to LUA?

Moderator: admin

Can you convert my MQL4 indicator to LUA?

Postby ivolux » Tue Jun 19, 2018 5:14 pm

Hello fellow developers,

I'm retty good at mql4 but LUA is toatly new to me :)
Could anyone here convert my MQL4 indiactors to the LUA for trading station.
Of course a happy to pay for your work.

Please let me know and then I can share more details about my indicator ,
Thanks
ivolux
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 19, 2018 5:05 pm

Re: Can you convert my MQL4 indicator to LUA?

Postby Apprentice » Wed Jun 20, 2018 3:34 am

Sure, we can help you.
Contakt me via email.
mario(.)jemic(@)gmail(.)com
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 19000
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Can you convert my MQL4 indicator to LUA?

Postby ivolux » Wed Jun 20, 2018 6:40 pm

Awsome,
Just sent you an email ;)
ivolux
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 19, 2018 5:05 pm


Return to Indicator Development

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron