Modify a scanner

If you need an Indicator or Signal developed or translated from other language, please post all Indicator development REQUESTS to this section here.

Moderator: admin

Modify a scanner

Postby jng640 » Mon Sep 02, 2019 9:32 am

Hi ,

I would like to request modify my scanner .

The attached picture is showing which parts need to be taken out , then replace the attached indicator & settings.

That's mean modify this scanner to become the attached indicator scanner.

Best Regards,
Alex
Attachments
Vulkan Profit.ex4
my indicator
(13.21 KiB) Downloaded 25 times
InkedCapture_LI.jpg
part to take out
3-Arrow CBird Dash.mq4
dashboard
(92.93 KiB) Downloaded 31 times
jng640
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2019 11:49 am

Re: Modify a scanner

Postby Apprentice » Tue Sep 03, 2019 8:01 am

Can you provide MQ4 version of Vulkan Profit?
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 22964
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Modify a scanner

Postby jng640 » Tue Sep 03, 2019 8:36 am

Hi ,

The Mq4 file i don't have , but this scanner could scan the ex4 file .

The original scanner is scan by using ex4 file too . :D

Best Regards,
Alex
jng640
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2019 11:49 am

Re: Modify a scanner

Postby jng640 » Tue Sep 03, 2019 8:39 am

The original scanner using the Big arrow , little arrow , c-bird , yellow arrow all is in ex4 file.

Please help to see whether is it able to remove this all 4 indicators and only use the Vulkan Profit to scan.

Kindly Regards,
Alex
jng640
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2019 11:49 am

Re: Modify a scanner

Postby Apprentice » Thu Sep 05, 2019 5:39 am

Your request is added to the development list.
Development reference 4868.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 22964
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Modify a scanner

Postby Apprentice » Tue Sep 10, 2019 5:51 am

The current version freezes MT4. There is a lot of code there, and a lot of work with Win32 controls. Debugging it could take days.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 22964
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Modify a scanner

Postby jng640 » Tue Sep 10, 2019 10:29 am

thanks for your hard work , so is it able to make ?

the original due to using 3-4 indicators and multi time frame and multiple pairs so it will take some times to load it,just delete all the pairs and left 1 and the time frame only choose one is better.. :mrgreen:
jng640
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2019 11:49 am


Return to Indicator and Signal Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests