Chart Info

Here you can post and download custom indicators. PLEASE: Do not start topics unless you are posting your own indicator, they will be moved to appropriate section even if you do.

Moderator: admin

Chart Info

Postby Apprentice » Tue Feb 24, 2015 2:29 am

Chart Info.png

Based on request.
viewtopic.php?f=27&t=61840&p=98738&hilit=Info+in+charts#p98738
Will provide.
1. Time till candle end
2. Spread
3 Up to three indicator values.
Chart Info.lua
(13.1 KiB) Downloaded 1708 times
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 36721
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Chart Info

Postby daniel.kovacik » Tue Feb 24, 2015 8:13 am

Hello,

thanks for this...

Could you please add these?:
- possibility to add more indicators, I would like to have there RSI, CCI, SSD, SFK, CMO, MACD.
- also, I cant add ATR pips indicator on daily timeframe.. I couldnt even find it in my indicator list when I wanted to apply it, so I had try other ATR...
- could you please add possibility to create font style (bold)
- maybe there is a bug because it doesnt change colour when it goes up or down.
- also, please could you erase words from the chart, just numbers are ok...
- also, about ATR pips indicator... could you add it with possibility to change timeframe: for example: D1, period 14 with multiplier.

Again thank you very much for so quick response
Best regards
DK
daniel.kovacik
FXCodeBase: Initiate
 
Posts: 163
Joined: Thu Jun 12, 2014 9:09 pm

Re: Chart Info

Postby SavvyStrategist » Fri Jun 19, 2015 10:47 am

Another thank you is in order, I believe, and another request.

Would it be possible to make it so that the first line of the indicator (time thill end: HH:MM:SS) is considerably reduced in size? I'm trying to make it as small and uninvasive as possible. There's an option to determine the time period (units) to be displayed, but this changes nothing I reckon. Basically, I'd like for the "time thill end: " line to be removed entirely and the "unit" option to determine whether it will be displayed as "HH:MM" or "MM:SS". As it stands, when the candle closes and before the next tick (that is to say, before the next candle opens), the indicator shows to "Time thill end: ", but if that line is removed the indicator would flash in and out of existence. Could that be replaced simply with 00:00?

Furthermore, the indicator does not change when the time frame is altered; this is a minor issue as it can be done manually, but still worth noting.

Lastly, I'd like another option to be added: a color change when the remaining time is below, say, a certain percentage (preferable, as it'd allow for easily changing time frames without having to modify the indicator manually) or a certain amount (in HH:MM:SS).
SavvyStrategist
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon May 04, 2015 6:55 pm

Re: Chart Info

Postby Apprentice » Mon Jun 22, 2015 2:58 am

U can use "Font Size" to define the font size.

00:00:00 Added.

Indicator should update immediately, within one second,
after time frame change.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 36721
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Chart Info

Postby rtsayers » Sat Feb 06, 2016 2:06 am

Every time I load my charts this indicator responds with error and then I have to reload then it works again??
rtsayers
FXCodeBase: Initiate
 
Posts: 119
Joined: Sat Jan 29, 2011 12:45 am

Re: Chart Info

Postby Apprentice » Mon Feb 08, 2016 4:48 am

Audio Alert compatibility issue fixed.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 36721
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Chart Info

Postby adloule » Fri Mar 25, 2016 10:44 am

apprentice please i have a problem with indicator
i tried to delete it and reinstall it, it didn't fix it
Attachments
Screenshot_1.png
adloule
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Sun Jan 18, 2015 6:29 am


Re: Chart Info

Postby adloule » Mon Mar 28, 2016 3:45 pm

i add the indicator once to the chart after few minutes or if i change the time frame the indicator became like it's two indi on top of each other
adloule
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Sun Jan 18, 2015 6:29 am

Re: Chart Info

Postby Apprentice » Tue Mar 29, 2016 2:54 am

This looks like a TS bug.
Can you specify which version of TS you are using?
Try to deinstall, do clean install.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 36721
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Next

Return to Custom Indicators

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 36 guests